Aircraft for sale Aviation Classifieds

Category


Section


Location


Manufacturer


Age


Price


Advert Age

Search for?


New EU Cookie Directive

Without cookies, this site will not work as intended !!

by continuing, you agree to the use of cookies.

I'm currently thinking of a better way to implement the new directive

Here's our privacy policy

Pa-28 Cherokee 180 Parts For Sale adid = 17873

Views so far = 6089

Parts For Aircraft, For Sale | PIPER, PA-28 180

Various PA-28 parts for sale.

Description Part No

Engine Cowl ? Top 63750-06
Engine Cowl ? Bottom 62988-04
Lower cowl cross plate 65455-00
Spinner 14422-00
Spinner back plate 63717-00
Flywheel/starter ring 462-112
Nose wheel & axle 551-766
Main wheels and discs x 2 551-764
Flaps LH 65591-00
Flaps RH 65591-01
Air filter assembly 62989-00
Elect fuel pump 48166
Fuel strainer assembly 62301-03
Ignition barrel plus 2 keys 10-357210-1
VSI 700T
Propeller & bolts 76EM855-0-60
Cigar lighter
Transponder KT 78 TSO
VOR glide slope KI 204
Course selection indicator K1 211C
Wheel fairings x 3 sets 65203-03 Main R/H
65203-02 Main L/H
65348 Nose
Rear seats 99385-01 Rear Right
99385-00 Rear Left
Oil cooler 18622-00
Engine Controls
Wing tips x 2 LH 78022-00
RH 78022-01
ASI 800 T
EGT & Loom 202A -113
Engine instrument cluster
Nav/Com KX 175B TSO
Tail fairing top
Tail fairing lower 99519-02
Elevator trim barrel
Elevator trim 63585-00 Left
63585-01
Elevator wing tips x 2 63584-10
Engine cooling baffles 99225-00 Left front
39577 Right front
Baggage door 66793-10
Battery box assembly 35202-00
Piper Autocontroller III
Fuel gauges
Switch block
Wing LH ? Good condition 66601-06
Wing RH ? Slight damage 66601-07
Fuel system & tanks
Control Cables
Flap mechanism
Exhaust mufflers x 2
Exhaust shrouds
Fuselage bulkhead
Door trims
Side trim
Wheel spats x 3
Wing leveler
Engine ducting

Please contact paul - 07785 396457 or paul(AT)brandbible.com
Send Paul Layzell a Secure Message. Contact Details 07785 396457
Eurofox aircraft UK